501 Upper Deck Rd Mohawk, NY 13407
Estimated Value: $102,000 - $261,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
3,700
Sq Ft
$48/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 501 Upper Deck Rd, Mohawk, NY 13407 and is currently estimated at $176,561, approximately $47 per square foot. 501 Upper Deck Rd is a home located in Herkimer County with nearby schools including Owen D. Young Central School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,772 | $50,000 | $5,300 | $44,700 |
| 2024 | $2,772 | $50,000 | $5,300 | $44,700 |
| 2023 | $2,660 | $50,000 | $5,300 | $44,700 |
| 2022 | $2,712 | $50,000 | $5,300 | $44,700 |
| 2021 | $2,674 | $50,000 | $5,300 | $44,700 |
| 2020 | $2,143 | $50,000 | $5,300 | $44,700 |
| 2019 | $2,446 | $50,000 | $5,300 | $44,700 |
| 2018 | $1,441 | $50,000 | $5,300 | $44,700 |
| 2017 | $1,431 | $50,000 | $5,300 | $44,700 |
| 2016 | $1,431 | $50,000 | $5,300 | $44,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $50,000 | $5,300 | $44,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $50,000 | $5,300 | $44,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map