501 Vine St Syracuse, NY 13203
Lincoln Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $133,443 - $247,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,604
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 501 Vine St, Syracuse, NY 13203 and is currently estimated at $182,814, approximately $113 per square foot. 501 Vine St is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Dr Weeks Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Henninger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2024
Sold by
Maffei Neil C
Bought by
Pham Kiet
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pham Kiet | $18,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,516 | $58,000 | $8,300 | $49,700 |
| 2024 | $1,077 | $58,000 | $8,300 | $49,700 |
| 2023 | $1,095 | $58,000 | $8,300 | $49,700 |
| 2022 | $1,114 | $58,000 | $8,300 | $49,700 |
| 2021 | $1,114 | $58,000 | $8,300 | $49,700 |
| 2020 | $1,164 | $58,000 | $8,300 | $49,700 |
| 2019 | $1,163 | $58,000 | $8,300 | $49,700 |
| 2018 | $1,163 | $58,000 | $8,300 | $49,700 |
| 2017 | $1,120 | $58,000 | $8,300 | $49,700 |
| 2016 | $1,137 | $58,000 | $8,300 | $49,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $58,000 | $8,300 | $49,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $58,000 | $8,300 | $49,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map