501 Virginia Ave Ann Arbor, MI 48103
Eberwhite NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $533,000 - $753,000
--
Bed
2
Baths
2,500
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 501 Virginia Ave, Ann Arbor, MI 48103 and is currently estimated at $658,802, approximately $263 per square foot. 501 Virginia Ave is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Eberwhite Elementary School, Slauson Middle School, and Pioneer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2012
Sold by
Morrison Nancy and Morrison James O
Bought by
Morrison Nancy and Morrison Gordon S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morrison Nancy | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,972 | $271,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $6,789 | $251,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,769 | $221,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,193 | $220,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,961 | $203,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,711 | $199,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,355 | $196,900 | $196,900 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7,216 | $180,300 | $0 | $0 |