501 W 2nd St Aviston, IL 62216
Estimated Value: $330,000 - $398,198
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,475
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 501 W 2nd St, Aviston, IL 62216 and is currently estimated at $373,800, approximately $151 per square foot. 501 W 2nd St is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Aviston Elementary School, Central Community High School, and All Saints Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2019
Sold by
Timmermann Gerard H and Timmermann Darlene
Bought by
Masching Kurt J and Masching Emily R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Outstanding Balance
$119,022
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$254,778
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Masching Kurt J | $220,000 | Community Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Masching Kurt J | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,017 | $115,470 | $17,940 | $97,530 |
| 2023 | $7,017 | $108,930 | $16,920 | $92,010 |
| 2022 | $6,755 | $101,250 | $15,290 | $85,960 |
| 2021 | $5,842 | $96,430 | $14,560 | $81,870 |
| 2020 | $5,816 | $92,720 | $14,000 | $78,720 |
| 2019 | $6,202 | $92,720 | $14,000 | $78,720 |
| 2018 | $6,105 | $87,319 | $14,375 | $72,944 |
| 2017 | $5,969 | $83,160 | $13,690 | $69,470 |
| 2016 | $6,006 | $83,160 | $13,690 | $69,470 |
| 2015 | $5,105 | $83,160 | $13,690 | $69,470 |
| 2013 | $5,105 | $85,100 | $13,690 | $71,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map