501 W 5th Ave Lennox, SD 57039
Estimated Value: $267,566 - $322,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 501 W 5th Ave, Lennox, SD 57039 and is currently estimated at $288,642. 501 W 5th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Lennox Intermediate - 09, Lennox Middle School, and Lennox High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,258 | $238,418 | $53,311 | $185,107 |
| 2024 | $4,258 | $238,517 | $53,311 | $185,206 |
| 2023 | $3,378 | $225,166 | $53,311 | $171,855 |
| 2022 | $3,033 | $188,792 | $29,320 | $159,472 |
| 2021 | $3,064 | $162,562 | $29,320 | $133,242 |
| 2020 | $3,411 | $154,697 | $17,500 | $137,197 |
| 2019 | $2,947 | $154,697 | $17,500 | $137,197 |
| 2018 | $2,828 | $154,697 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,713 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,431 | $112,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,431 | $112,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $112,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map