501 W 7th Ave Webster, SD 57274
Estimated Value: $210,000 - $256,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.35
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 501 W 7th Ave, Webster, SD 57274 and is currently estimated at $235,782. 501 W 7th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Webster Area Elementary School, Webster Area Middle School, and Webster Area High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,410 | $209,028 | $20,370 | $188,658 |
| 2024 | $2,410 | $206,371 | $0 | $206,371 |
| 2023 | $2,410 | $158,066 | $13,567 | $144,499 |
| 2022 | $2,276 | $158,066 | $13,567 | $144,499 |
| 2020 | $2,276 | $143,697 | $12,334 | $131,363 |
| 2019 | $2,276 | $143,697 | $0 | $143,697 |
| 2016 | -- | $137,719 | $0 | $137,719 |
| 2014 | -- | $137,719 | $0 | $137,719 |
| 2013 | -- | $113,451 | $0 | $113,451 |
| 2012 | -- | $113,451 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map