501 W Interstate Ave Bismarck, ND 58503
Country West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $281,000 - $334,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,142
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 501 W Interstate Ave, Bismarck, ND 58503 and is currently estimated at $306,803, approximately $268 per square foot. 501 W Interstate Ave is a home located in Burleigh County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Horizon Middle School, and Century High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,706 | $123,700 | $31,000 | $92,700 |
| 2024 | $2,964 | $115,850 | $28,000 | $87,850 |
| 2023 | $3,432 | $115,850 | $28,000 | $87,850 |
| 2022 | $3,107 | $117,400 | $28,000 | $89,400 |
| 2021 | $2,398 | $103,750 | $26,000 | $77,750 |
| 2020 | $2,247 | $100,750 | $26,000 | $74,750 |
| 2019 | $2,109 | $97,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,931 | $97,800 | $26,000 | $71,800 |
| 2017 | $1,851 | $97,800 | $26,000 | $71,800 |
| 2016 | $1,851 | $97,800 | $21,000 | $76,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $88,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map