501 W Memory Ln Mount Prospect, IL 60056
North Mount Prospect NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $393,000 - $426,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
992
Sq Ft
$412/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 501 W Memory Ln, Mount Prospect, IL 60056 and is currently estimated at $408,372, approximately $411 per square foot. 501 W Memory Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Prospect High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2001
Sold by
Taylor Terry L
Bought by
Orr Thomas P and Orr Donna M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Outstanding Balance
$61,906
Interest Rate
7.18%
Estimated Equity
$346,466
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orr Thomas P | $210,000 | Mid America Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Orr Thomas P | $168,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,404 | $32,000 | $7,802 | $24,198 |
| 2024 | $6,404 | $29,000 | $6,502 | $22,498 |
| 2023 | $6,107 | $29,000 | $6,502 | $22,498 |
| 2022 | $6,107 | $29,000 | $6,502 | $22,498 |
| 2021 | $6,420 | $23,973 | $4,063 | $19,910 |
| 2020 | $6,355 | $23,973 | $4,063 | $19,910 |
| 2019 | $6,400 | $26,816 | $4,063 | $22,753 |
| 2018 | $6,555 | $24,917 | $3,576 | $21,341 |
| 2017 | $6,591 | $24,917 | $3,576 | $21,341 |
| 2016 | $5,936 | $24,917 | $3,576 | $21,341 |
| 2015 | $5,497 | $21,584 | $3,088 | $18,496 |
| 2014 | $5,418 | $21,584 | $3,088 | $18,496 |
| 2013 | $5,398 | $21,584 | $3,088 | $18,496 |
Source: Public Records
Map