501 Weeks Rd Winfield, AL 35594
Estimated Value: $150,732 - $232,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 501 Weeks Rd, Winfield, AL 35594 and is currently estimated at $181,933, approximately $151 per square foot. 501 Weeks Rd is a home with nearby schools including Hubbertville School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $419 | $14,160 | $1,520 | $12,640 |
| 2024 | $419 | $14,160 | $1,520 | $12,640 |
| 2023 | $446 | $14,960 | $1,520 | $13,440 |
| 2022 | $334 | $10,520 | $1,380 | $9,140 |
| 2021 | $297 | $10,520 | $1,380 | $9,140 |
| 2020 | $272 | $10,520 | $1,380 | $9,140 |
| 2019 | $287 | $11,020 | $1,380 | $9,640 |
| 2018 | $255 | $9,980 | $1,380 | $8,600 |
| 2017 | $255 | $9,980 | $1,380 | $8,600 |
| 2016 | $255 | $9,980 | $1,380 | $8,600 |
| 2015 | $264 | $10,260 | $1,380 | $8,880 |
| 2014 | $236 | $9,340 | $1,260 | $8,080 |
| 2013 | $292 | $9,340 | $1,260 | $8,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map