501 Whitaker Ln Fallon, NV 89406
Estimated Value: $261,193 - $327,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 501 Whitaker Ln, Fallon, NV 89406 and is currently estimated at $290,548, approximately $224 per square foot. 501 Whitaker Ln is a home located in Churchill County with nearby schools including Lahontan Elementary School, E.C. Best Elementary School, and Numa Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2019
Sold by
Barrett Charles F and Barrett Cassandra
Bought by
Robwhit Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2019
Sold by
Barrett Charles F and Barrett Cassandra
Bought by
Robwhit Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robwhit Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Robwhit Properties Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $865 | $29,623 | $13,650 | $15,973 |
| 2024 | $865 | $28,681 | $12,950 | $15,731 |
| 2023 | $865 | $26,676 | $12,250 | $14,426 |
| 2022 | $777 | $20,999 | $8,050 | $12,949 |
| 2021 | $812 | $21,961 | $8,050 | $13,911 |
| 2020 | $835 | $22,651 | $8,050 | $14,601 |
| 2019 | $822 | $22,729 | $8,050 | $14,679 |
| 2018 | $799 | $22,510 | $8,050 | $14,460 |
| 2017 | $775 | $21,431 | $6,475 | $14,956 |
| 2016 | $756 | $20,893 | $6,475 | $14,418 |
| 2015 | $741 | $19,522 | $6,475 | $13,047 |
| 2014 | $722 | $19,154 | $7,000 | $12,154 |
Source: Public Records
Map