501 Windsor Rd River Edge, NJ 07661
Estimated Value: $379,000 - $807,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,464
Sq Ft
$458/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 501 Windsor Rd, River Edge, NJ 07661 and is currently estimated at $670,703, approximately $458 per square foot. 501 Windsor Rd is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Cherry Hill School, River Dell Middle School, and River Dell Regional High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,724 | $537,800 | $323,000 | $214,800 |
| 2024 | $12,406 | $320,900 | $176,000 | $144,900 |
| 2023 | $11,873 | $320,900 | $176,000 | $144,900 |
| 2022 | $11,873 | $320,900 | $176,000 | $144,900 |
| 2021 | $10,727 | $320,900 | $176,000 | $144,900 |
| 2020 | $11,456 | $320,900 | $176,000 | $144,900 |
| 2019 | $11,129 | $320,900 | $176,000 | $144,900 |
| 2018 | $10,895 | $320,900 | $176,000 | $144,900 |
| 2017 | $10,789 | $320,900 | $176,000 | $144,900 |
| 2016 | $10,545 | $320,900 | $176,000 | $144,900 |
| 2015 | $10,323 | $320,900 | $176,000 | $144,900 |
| 2014 | $10,343 | $320,900 | $176,000 | $144,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map