501 Wingspan Dr Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Plantation Bay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $851,000 - $1,182,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,745
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 501 Wingspan Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 and is currently estimated at $1,046,184, approximately $381 per square foot. 501 Wingspan Dr is a home with nearby schools including Bunnell Elementary School, Buddy Taylor Middle School, and Flagler-Palm Coast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2023
Sold by
Volusia Residential Construction Llc
Bought by
Kamp Robert and Waring Lynda M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2020
Sold by
Hf Commercial Residential Llc
Bought by
Volusia Residential Constructi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2012
Sold by
Hf Commercial Investments Lllp
Bought by
Hf Commercial Land Holdings Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kamp Robert | $958,800 | Southern Title Holdings | |
| Volusia Residential Constructi | $350,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Volusia Residential Construction Llc | $350,000 | None Available | |
| Hf Commercial Land Holdings Llc | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,498 | $901,909 | -- | -- |