5010 Doss Rd Austin, TX 78734
Estimated Value: $1,337,987
Studio
--
Bath
4,120
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5010 Doss Rd, Austin, TX 78734 and is currently priced at $1,337,987, approximately $324 per square foot. 5010 Doss Rd is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Lake Travis Elementary School, Hudson Bend Middle School, and Lake Travis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2021
Sold by
Doss Road Llc
Bought by
Hudson Bend Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,152,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,048,270
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2020
Sold by
Vista Systems Llc
Bought by
Doss Road Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2019
Sold by
Floyd Terry H and Floyd Caren C
Bought by
Vista Systems Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$479,200
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hudson Bend Properties Llc | -- | Texas National Title | |
| Doss Road Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Vista Systems Llc | -- | Itc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hudson Bend Properties Llc | $1,152,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vista Systems Llc | $479,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $37,250 | $2,498,177 | $609,840 | $1,888,337 |
| 2023 | $30,652 | $1,539,781 | $348,480 | $1,191,301 |
| 2022 | $22,076 | $1,247,222 | $261,360 | $985,862 |
| 2021 | $12,491 | $673,000 | $261,360 | $411,640 |
| 2020 | $11,814 | $599,000 | $261,360 | $337,640 |
| 2018 | $12,242 | $599,000 | $261,360 | $337,640 |
| 2017 | $12,060 | $584,956 | $261,360 | $323,596 |
| 2016 | $11,880 | $576,230 | $261,360 | $314,870 |
| 2015 | $9,975 | $465,000 | $200,000 | $265,000 |
| 2014 | $9,975 | $464,455 | $200,000 | $264,455 |
Source: Public Records
Map