5010 E 18th St Casper, WY 82609
East Casper NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $485,000 - $503,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,416
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5010 E 18th St, Casper, WY 82609 and is currently estimated at $491,368, approximately $143 per square foot. 5010 E 18th St is a home located in Natrona County with nearby schools including Wyoming Behavioral Institute.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2024
Sold by
Campbell Kreeta and Bower Clinton E
Bought by
Advantage Holding Group Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2013
Sold by
Bower Clinton E
Bought by
Bower Clinton E and Campbell Kreeta
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2013
Sold by
Adams David A and Adams Donna M
Bought by
Bower Clinton E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Advantage Holding Group Llc | -- | First American Title | |
| Bower Clinton E | -- | -- | |
| Bower Clinton E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,157 | $30,038 | $4,578 | $25,460 |
| 2024 | $2,864 | $39,886 | $5,534 | $34,352 |
| 2023 | $2,853 | $39,143 | $6,011 | $33,132 |
| 2022 | $2,341 | $32,120 | $4,941 | $27,179 |
| 2021 | $2,171 | $29,791 | $5,108 | $24,683 |
| 2020 | $2,204 | $30,235 | $8,360 | $21,875 |
| 2019 | $2,177 | $29,862 | $6,666 | $23,196 |
| 2018 | $2,279 | $31,268 | $6,666 | $24,602 |
| 2017 | $2,278 | $31,249 | $6,666 | $24,583 |
| 2015 | $2,236 | $30,670 | $6,061 | $24,609 |
| 2014 | $2,195 | $30,117 | $6,061 | $24,056 |
Source: Public Records
Map