5010 E Rocky Rd Flagstaff, AZ 86005
Estimated Value: $612,000 - $733,000
--
Bed
1
Bath
2,023
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5010 E Rocky Rd, Flagstaff, AZ 86005 and is currently estimated at $657,467, approximately $324 per square foot. 5010 E Rocky Rd is a home located in Coconino County with nearby schools including Lura Kinsey Elementary School, Flagstaff High School, and Mountain School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,991 | $48,130 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,991 | $48,031 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,911 | $44,954 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,781 | $36,589 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,733 | $34,021 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,685 | $32,505 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,646 | $26,253 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,600 | $24,508 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,644 | $21,403 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,649 | $19,807 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,563 | $19,808 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map