5010 Lincoln St Denver, CO 80216
Globeville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $273,000 - $335,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
647
Sq Ft
$481/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5010 Lincoln St, Denver, CO 80216 and is currently estimated at $311,214, approximately $481 per square foot. 5010 Lincoln St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Garden Place Elementary School, Whittier ECE-8 School, and McAuliffe Manual Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2022
Sold by
Jordan Cruttenden
Bought by
Vidal Sophia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2020
Sold by
Vidal Sophia
Bought by
Vidal Sophia and Cruttenden Jordan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$279,837
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2020
Sold by
Garcia John
Bought by
Vidal Sophia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$279,837
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2011
Sold by
Gmac Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Garcia John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vidal Sophia | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Vidal Sophia | -- | None Available | |
| Vidal Sophia | $285,000 | 8Z Title | |
| Garcia John | $18,500 | Cat |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vidal Sophia | $279,837 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,552 | $22,640 | $4,160 | $4,160 |
| 2024 | $1,552 | $19,590 | $270 | $19,320 |
| 2023 | $1,518 | $19,590 | $270 | $19,320 |
| 2022 | $1,428 | $17,950 | $4,100 | $13,850 |
| 2021 | $1,378 | $18,470 | $4,220 | $14,250 |
| 2020 | $1,176 | $15,850 | $2,110 | $13,740 |
| 2019 | $1,143 | $15,850 | $2,110 | $13,740 |
| 2018 | $843 | $10,890 | $1,070 | $9,820 |
| 2017 | $840 | $10,890 | $1,070 | $9,820 |
| 2016 | $600 | $7,360 | $1,059 | $6,301 |
| 2015 | $575 | $7,360 | $1,059 | $6,301 |
| 2014 | $303 | $3,650 | $852 | $2,798 |
Source: Public Records
Map