5010 Mount Thabor Rd Woodstock, IL 60098
Estimated Value: $393,540 - $736,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,048
Sq Ft
$537/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5010 Mount Thabor Rd, Woodstock, IL 60098 and is currently estimated at $563,180, approximately $537 per square foot. 5010 Mount Thabor Rd is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Prairiewood Elementary School, Creekside Middle School, and Woodstock High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2001
Sold by
Hughes Linda A
Bought by
Hughes Linda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hughes Linda | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,601 | $67,880 | $15,230 | $52,650 |
| 2023 | $4,412 | $61,333 | $13,720 | $47,613 |
| 2022 | $4,224 | $54,404 | $12,149 | $42,255 |
| 2021 | $4,039 | $50,732 | $11,252 | $39,480 |
| 2020 | $3,902 | $48,096 | $10,582 | $37,514 |
| 2019 | $3,759 | $45,802 | $9,993 | $35,809 |
| 2018 | $3,460 | $42,377 | $11,128 | $31,249 |
| 2017 | $3,376 | $39,797 | $10,386 | $29,411 |
| 2016 | $3,326 | $36,775 | $9,543 | $27,232 |
| 2013 | -- | $41,409 | $14,293 | $27,116 |
Source: Public Records
Map