5010 N Fuji Dr Appleton, WI 54913
North Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $429,000 - $496,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,040
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5010 N Fuji Dr, Appleton, WI 54913 and is currently estimated at $459,646, approximately $225 per square foot. 5010 N Fuji Dr is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Huntley Elementary School, Appleton North High School, and Fox Cities Leadership Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2006
Sold by
Schmidt Bros Custom Homes
Bought by
Chipman Andrew J and Chipman Jennifer A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chipman Andrew J | $220,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $5,193 | $335,700 | $62,700 | $273,000 |
| 2022 | $5,799 | $276,200 | $54,600 | $221,600 |
| 2021 | $5,536 | $276,200 | $54,600 | $221,600 |
| 2020 | $5,486 | $276,200 | $54,600 | $221,600 |
| 2019 | $5,339 | $276,200 | $54,600 | $221,600 |
| 2018 | $5,056 | $229,400 | $47,100 | $182,300 |
| 2017 | $5,006 | $229,400 | $47,100 | $182,300 |
| 2016 | $4,925 | $229,400 | $47,100 | $182,300 |
| 2015 | $4,997 | $229,400 | $47,100 | $182,300 |
| 2014 | $4,956 | $229,400 | $47,100 | $182,300 |
| 2013 | $4,966 | $229,400 | $47,100 | $182,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map