5010 Northmill Ct Clover, SC 29710
Estimated Value: $177,681 - $312,000
Studio
--
Bath
980
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5010 Northmill Ct, Clover, SC 29710 and is currently estimated at $232,670, approximately $237 per square foot. 5010 Northmill Ct is a home with nearby schools including Oakridge Elementary School, Oakridge Middle School, and Clover High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $268 | $1,955 | $1,581 | $374 |
| 2024 | $240 | $1,700 | $1,520 | $180 |
| 2023 | $246 | $1,700 | $1,520 | $180 |
| 2022 | $203 | $1,700 | $1,520 | $180 |
| 2021 | -- | $1,700 | $1,520 | $180 |
| 2020 | $192 | $1,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $183 | $1,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $184 | $1,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $171 | $1,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $719 | $2,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $677 | $2,220 | $1,920 | $300 |
| 2013 | $677 | $2,250 | $1,920 | $330 |
Source: Public Records
Map