5010 Old Bartholows Rd Mount Airy, MD 21771
Estimated Value: $122,518 - $241,000
Studio
--
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5010 Old Bartholows Rd, Mount Airy, MD 21771 and is currently estimated at $171,506, approximately $238 per square foot. 5010 Old Bartholows Rd is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Green Valley Elementary School, Windsor Knolls Middle School, and Linganore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2024
Sold by
Winn Michael
Bought by
Bennett James Sherwood
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$52,276
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$119,230
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2021
Sold by
Dorsey Jerry Wayne and Dorsey Kimberly
Bought by
Winn Michael
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bennett James Sherwood | $120,000 | Rgs Title | |
| Bennett James Sherwood | $120,000 | Rgs Title | |
| Winn Michael | $26,300 | Closeline Settlements |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bennett James Sherwood | $90,000 | |
| Closed | Bennett James Sherwood | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,800 | $145,167 | $145,167 | -- |
| 2024 | $1,800 | $141,400 | $124,300 | $17,100 |
| 2023 | $1,622 | $132,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,513 | $122,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,405 | $113,400 | $99,000 | $14,400 |
| 2020 | $1,354 | $108,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,280 | $102,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,139 | $97,200 | $83,200 | $14,000 |
| 2017 | $1,287 | $103,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,404 | $103,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,404 | $103,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,404 | $103,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map