5010 Pine Cone Dr Durham, NC 27707
Patterson Place NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $496,816 - $555,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,979
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5010 Pine Cone Dr, Durham, NC 27707 and is currently estimated at $517,454, approximately $261 per square foot. 5010 Pine Cone Dr is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Creekside Elementary School, Morehead Montessori, and Sherwood Githens Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2022
Sold by
Lynn Watkins Terri
Bought by
Hamilton Thomas J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2017
Sold by
Hunter Jonathan
Bought by
Hamilton Thomas and Hamilton Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2013
Sold by
Aliabadi Abolgasem and Aliabadi Azar
Bought by
Oramasionwu Christine and Hunter Jonathan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,785
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2007
Sold by
Cheatham Robert B
Bought by
Aliabadi Abolgasem
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamilton Thomas J | $185,000 | Garren Nathan M | |
| Hamilton Thomas | $258,500 | -- | |
| Oramasionwu Christine | $191,500 | None Available | |
| Aliabadi Abolgasem | $190,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hamilton Thomas | $71,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Oramasionwu Christine | $187,785 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,035 | $510,297 | $167,500 | $342,797 |
| 2024 | $2,099 | $250,826 | $50,325 | $200,501 |
| 2023 | $3,286 | $250,826 | $50,325 | $200,501 |
| 2022 | $3,210 | $250,826 | $50,325 | $200,501 |
| 2021 | $3,195 | $250,826 | $50,325 | $200,501 |
| 2020 | $3,120 | $250,826 | $50,325 | $200,501 |
| 2019 | $3,081 | $247,699 | $50,325 | $197,374 |
| 2018 | $2,880 | $212,318 | $36,905 | $175,413 |
| 2017 | $2,631 | $195,407 | $36,905 | $158,502 |
| 2016 | $2,542 | $195,407 | $36,905 | $158,502 |
| 2015 | $2,512 | $181,451 | $33,000 | $148,451 |
| 2014 | $2,512 | $181,451 | $33,000 | $148,451 |
Source: Public Records
Map