5010 Sheriff Rd NE Washington, DC 20019
Deanwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $429,000 - $542,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,184
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5010 Sheriff Rd NE, Washington, DC 20019 and is currently estimated at $498,730, approximately $228 per square foot. 5010 Sheriff Rd NE is a home located in District of Columbia with nearby schools including Houston Elementary School, Kelly Miller Middle School, and H.D. Woodson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2023
Sold by
5010 Sheriff Llc
Bought by
5010 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2016
Sold by
5010 Met Llc A Limited Liability Company
Bought by
5010 Sheriff Llc A Limited Liability Com
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$291,000
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2007
Sold by
Cedro Limited
Bought by
White Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2005
Sold by
Snoddy Leonard
Bought by
Cedro Limited
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5010 Llc | $575,000 | Stewart Title | |
| 5010 Sheriff Llc A Limited Liability Com | $171,000 | None Available | |
| 5010 Met Llc A Limited Liability Company | $150,000 | None Available | |
| White Michael | $145,000 | -- | |
| Cedro Limited | $61,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | 5010 Sheriff Llc A Limited Liability Com | $291,000 | |
| Previous Owner | White Michael | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,514 | $531,050 | $153,690 | $377,360 |
| 2024 | $4,477 | $526,750 | $149,840 | $376,910 |
| 2023 | $4,364 | $513,390 | $146,540 | $366,850 |
| 2022 | $3,904 | $459,240 | $143,470 | $315,770 |
| 2021 | $3,747 | $440,900 | $141,340 | $299,560 |
| 2020 | $3,690 | $434,160 | $136,750 | $297,410 |
| 2019 | $3,347 | $393,760 | $132,760 | $261,000 |
| 2017 | $3,708 | $436,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,361 | $395,460 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map