5010 Steadman St Dearborn, MI 48126
Woodworth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $189,466 - $253,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
922
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5010 Steadman St, Dearborn, MI 48126 and is currently estimated at $217,117, approximately $235 per square foot. 5010 Steadman St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Henry Ford Elementary School, Fordson High School, and Advanced Technology Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2000
Sold by
Harp Nimer A and Harp Nayfy
Bought by
Harp Nimer A and Nimer A Harp Revocable Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harp Nimer A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,739 | $104,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,751 | $56,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,557 | $60,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,792 | $48,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,837 | $45,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,811 | $39,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,572 | $37,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $370 | $35,800 | $0 | $0 |