5010 Viewridge Dr SE Olympia, WA 98501
Estimated Value: $454,000 - $466,020
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,463
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5010 Viewridge Dr SE, Olympia, WA 98501 and is currently estimated at $460,755, approximately $314 per square foot. 5010 Viewridge Dr SE is a home located in Thurston County with nearby schools including Horizons Elementary School, Komachin Middle School, and Timberline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2006
Sold by
Maine Mary C
Bought by
Craven Barbara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$52,331
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$408,424
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1995
Sold by
Bunker Phil
Bought by
Maine Mary C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,500
Interest Rate
7.74%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Craven Barbara | $269,900 | Stewart Title Of Western | |
| Maine Mary C | $122,500 | Transamerica Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Craven Barbara | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Maine Mary C | $73,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,022 | $405,900 | $135,900 | $270,000 |
| 2024 | $4,022 | $390,900 | $134,400 | $256,500 |
| 2023 | $4,022 | $410,100 | $155,300 | $254,800 |
| 2022 | $3,905 | $394,200 | $123,600 | $270,600 |
| 2021 | $3,567 | $326,300 | $109,100 | $217,200 |
| 2020 | $3,355 | $277,400 | $111,500 | $165,900 |
| 2019 | $2,869 | $268,300 | $103,000 | $165,300 |
| 2018 | $3,189 | $227,700 | $85,400 | $142,300 |
| 2017 | $2,910 | $216,050 | $84,850 | $131,200 |
| 2016 | $2,690 | $202,700 | $70,500 | $132,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $196,000 | $70,500 | $125,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map