5010 W 69th Ave Westminster, CO 80030
Southeast Westminster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $855,123 - $986,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,055
Sq Ft
$452/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5010 W 69th Ave, Westminster, CO 80030 and is currently estimated at $929,031, approximately $452 per square foot. 5010 W 69th Ave is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Tennyson Knolls Preparatory School, Iver C. Ranum Middle School, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2010
Sold by
G Wiz Llc
Bought by
Alcaraz Anthony J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2010
Sold by
Winn Philip S
Bought by
G Wiz Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2006
Sold by
Moreno Sandra and Moreno Irma
Bought by
Winn Philip S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$315,600
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2005
Sold by
Soehnge Patricia M
Bought by
Moreno Sandra and Moreno Irma
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$336,000
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2004
Sold by
Soehnge Michael S and Soehnge Patricia M
Bought by
Soehnge Patricia M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2002
Sold by
Greenley Brian G and Greenley Barbara J
Bought by
Soehnge Patricia M and Soehnge Michael S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$323,100
Interest Rate
9.49%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1994
Sold by
Tepper Michael
Bought by
Greenley Brian G and Greenley Barbara J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,000
Interest Rate
8.46%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alcaraz Anthony J | $350,000 | Axis Title & Escrow | |
| G Wiz Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Winn Philip S | $394,500 | Fahtco | |
| Moreno Sandra | $420,000 | Fahtco | |
| Soehnge Patricia M | -- | -- | |
| Soehnge Patricia M | $359,000 | -- | |
| Greenley Brian G | $159,000 | Title America |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Alcaraz Anthony J | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Winn Philip S | $315,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Moreno Sandra | $336,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Soehnge Patricia M | $323,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Greenley Brian G | $151,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,651 | $72,080 | $18,560 | $53,520 |
| 2024 | $4,651 | $66,250 | $17,060 | $49,190 |
| 2023 | $4,613 | $58,990 | $17,470 | $41,520 |
| 2022 | $3,218 | $38,650 | $17,950 | $20,700 |
| 2021 | $3,316 | $38,650 | $17,950 | $20,700 |
| 2020 | $3,709 | $36,060 | $18,470 | $17,590 |
| 2019 | $3,702 | $36,060 | $18,470 | $17,590 |
| 2018 | $4,145 | $40,140 | $14,360 | $25,780 |
| 2017 | $3,533 | $40,140 | $14,360 | $25,780 |
| 2016 | $2,324 | $24,830 | $8,860 | $15,970 |
| 2015 | $2,320 | $24,830 | $8,860 | $15,970 |
| 2014 | -- | $23,510 | $9,190 | $14,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map