5010 W Dudley Rd Champaign, IL 61822
Estimated Value: $146,895 - $291,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5010 W Dudley Rd, Champaign, IL 61822 and is currently estimated at $223,474. 5010 W Dudley Rd is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Centennial High School, Countryside School, and Swann Special Care Center-Elem/Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2025
Sold by
Compton Timothy B and Compton Jennifer D
Bought by
Till Marie L and Doyle Matthew J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$214,900
Outstanding Balance
$213,988
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$9,486
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2009
Sold by
Wagner Thomas Benjamin and Wagner Carol Ann
Bought by
Compton Timothy B and Compton Jennifer D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$193,375
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Till Marie L | $307,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Compton Timothy B | $227,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Till Marie L | $214,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Compton Timothy B | $193,375 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,365 | $22,410 | $16,190 | $6,220 |
| 2024 | $1,314 | $19,900 | $14,380 | $5,520 |
| 2023 | $1,314 | $18,380 | $13,280 | $5,100 |
| 2022 | $1,262 | $17,150 | $12,390 | $4,760 |
| 2021 | $1,235 | $16,850 | $12,170 | $4,680 |
| 2020 | $1,228 | $16,680 | $12,050 | $4,630 |
| 2019 | $1,192 | $16,400 | $11,850 | $4,550 |
| 2018 | $1,192 | $16,400 | $11,850 | $4,550 |
| 2017 | $1,196 | $16,400 | $11,850 | $4,550 |
| 2016 | $1,073 | $16,400 | $11,850 | $4,550 |
| 2015 | $1,101 | $16,400 | $11,850 | $4,550 |
| 2014 | $1,074 | $16,400 | $11,850 | $4,550 |
| 2013 | $1,058 | $16,400 | $11,850 | $4,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map