$1,900 Per Month

5011 Forest Hurst Glen Spring, TX 77373

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,896 Sq Ft
5,250 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 1-minute walk to Forest Point Park
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

Lovely 3 beds/2 baths home close to major freeways. Spacious living room and wood blinds. Kitchen features tile backsplash and plenty of big cabinets. Walk-in closets. Carpet and tile. Don't miss out.
**Income must be 3x the Rent, Good verifiable credit history in the last 18 months- Credit score of 650 or above required, Zero Evictions or Broken Leases, Good Background Check, Minimum of 1 year steady employment, 2 years of Verifiable Good Rental History with previous Landlord contact information
**ANY RENTAL JUDGEMENT ON CREDIT REPORT AND/OR EVICTIONS, no matter when it occurred, may be grounds for automatic rejection of application.

Listing Agent

Lynn Beardslee

Gulf Coast Dream Team License #0438463 Listed on: 01/23/2026

Gulf Coast Dream Team

Co-Listing Agent

Andrea Gonzales

Gulf Coast Dream Team License #0657483

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2012

Lot Details

  • 5,250 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,896 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 1/23/26
  • Long Term Lease

Community Details

Overview

  • Manage4us Association
  • Forest Point/Cypresswood Subdivision

Pet Policy

  • Call for details about the types of pets allowed
  • Pet Deposit Required

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2012

Lot Details

5,250 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: Long Term
  • Available Date: 2026-01-23

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Co List Office Mls Id: MLRS01
  • Co List Office Phone: 409-682-1015
  • Subdivision Name: FOREST POINT/CYPRESSWOOD
  • Architectural Style: Detached
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Detached,Single Family Residence
  • Pets No Pets Comments: PetDepositDescription:$500 pet deposit,PetDepositDescription: $15/month Pet Rent
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:128-449-002-0005
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Living Area: 1896.0

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: None
  • Lot Features: Subdivision
  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Utilities: None
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Name: Manage4us
  • Pets Allowed: Conditional, Pet Deposit

Schools

  • Elementary School: CHET BURCHETT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 48 - Spring
  • High School: SPRING HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: DUEITT MIDDLE SCHOOL

Map

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/15/2026 04/15/26 Price Changed $1,900 -5.0% $1 / Sq Ft
01/23/2026 01/23/26 For Rent $2,000 +8.1% --
07/07/2025 07/07/25 Rented $1,850 0.0% --
06/30/2025 06/30/25 For Rent $1,850 +23.3% --
12/31/2021 12/31/21 Off Market $1,500 -- --
12/16/2020 12/16/20 For Rent $1,590 0.0% --
12/16/2020 12/16/20 Rented $1,590 +6.0% --
05/01/2019 05/01/19 Rented $1,500 -6.3% --
04/01/2019 04/01/19 Under Contract -- -- --
02/19/2019 02/19/19 For Rent $1,600 -- --
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

About the Listing Agent

Lynn Beardslee

Gulf Coast Dream Team

(346) 279-1340

Section Image

Lynn Beardslee is a Galveston County Broker/Owner and REALTOR® licensed in Texas since 1994. She owns and leads Gulf Coast Dream Team (sales) and Manage-4-Us (property management), representing buyers, sellers, and investors across Galveston, Texas City, Hitchcock, La Marque, League City, Friendswood, and Dickinson. Lynn combines three decades of local insight with rigorous pricing strategies and strong negotiations, backed by specialized experience as a foreclosure/REO listing broker and an

Lynn's Other Listings

  • 10 Mariner Pass, Galveston, TX 77554

    $5,200

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,654 Sq Ft
    • 10 Mariner Pass
    • Galveston, TX

    Live the coastal village lifestyle in the highly sought-after Evia community on Galveston Island. This beautifully designed home sits on an oversized homesite with scenic water views, offering the perfect setting to unwind and enjoy peaceful sunsets from the front porch.Inside, you’ll find an open-concept layout filled with natural light and timeless finishes. The chef’s kitchen features

    Lynn Beardslee Gulf Coast Dream Team

    Section Image
  • 217 Church St Unit 201, Galveston, TX 77550

    $1,275

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,156 Sq Ft
    • 217 Church St
    • Unit 201
    • Galveston, TX

    Bright, refreshed home with wood-look flooring, neutral finishes, and abundant natural light. 2 Story, 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom perfect for roommates or families! Walking distance to the Seawall, convenient to dining and attractions. Perfect for students with UTMB-affiliated specials available. Laundry facilities on site.