5011 Freeport Dr Spring Hill, FL 34606
Estimated Value: $427,000 - $610,571
Studio
3
Baths
2,403
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5011 Freeport Dr, Spring Hill, FL 34606 and is currently estimated at $494,857, approximately $205 per square foot. 5011 Freeport Dr is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including Spring Hill Elementary School, Fox Chapel Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2017
Sold by
Yeager Eileen and Heier Robert
Bought by
Nusbaum Darren and Nusbaum Teresa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2017
Bought by
Nusbaum Darren Nusbaum Teresa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nusbaum Darren | $19,000 | First Intl Title Inc | |
| Nusbaum Darren Nusbaum Teresa | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,261 | $359,533 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,175 | $349,400 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,175 | $339,223 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,092 | $329,343 | $0 | $0 |