5011 Gray Fox Dr Florence, MO 65329
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $343,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,690
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5011 Gray Fox Dr, Florence, MO 65329 and is currently estimated at $277,535, approximately $164 per square foot. 5011 Gray Fox Dr is a home located in Morgan County with nearby schools including Morgan County R-I Elementary School and Morgan County R-I High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $992 | $28,250 | $4,199 | $24,051 |
| 2023 | $1,006 | $24,570 | $3,705 | $20,865 |
| 2022 | $1,009 | $24,570 | $3,705 | $20,865 |
| 2021 | $889 | $21,680 | $6,584 | $15,096 |
| 2020 | $842 | $20,406 | $6,390 | $14,016 |
| 2019 | $842 | $20,406 | $6,390 | $14,016 |
| 2018 | $870 | $20,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $846 | $20,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $836 | $20,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $712 | $20,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $712 | $20,120 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map