5012 Aubert Ave Saint Louis, MO 63115
Mark Twain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $45,000 - $75,197
Studio
1
Bath
2,142
Sq Ft
$30/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5012 Aubert Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63115 and is currently estimated at $65,049, approximately $30 per square foot. 5012 Aubert Ave is a home located in St. Louis City with nearby schools including Walbridge Elementary Community Ed., Yeatman-Liddell Middle School, and Sumner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2019
Sold by
Jcr Inc
Bought by
Roberson Verneice
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$23,500
Outstanding Balance
$20,661
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$44,388
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2017
Sold by
Brown Bertha and Brown Bertha M
Bought by
Jrc Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberson Verneice | $26,000 | Investors Title Company | |
| Jrc Inc | $3,909 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roberson Verneice | $23,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $434 | $5,030 | $360 | $4,670 |
| 2024 | $414 | $4,850 | $360 | $4,490 |
| 2023 | $414 | $4,850 | $360 | $4,490 |
| 2022 | $415 | $4,680 | $360 | $4,320 |
| 2021 | $414 | $4,680 | $360 | $4,320 |
| 2020 | $325 | $3,630 | $360 | $3,270 |
| 2019 | $324 | $3,630 | $360 | $3,270 |
| 2018 | $372 | $4,080 | $360 | $3,720 |
| 2017 | $366 | $4,090 | $360 | $3,720 |
| 2016 | $415 | $4,620 | $800 | $3,820 |
| 2015 | $379 | $4,620 | $800 | $3,820 |
| 2014 | $459 | $4,620 | $800 | $3,820 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,680 | $800 | $4,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map