Seller's Agent in 2026
Georgene Panagiotaras
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago
(815) 603-3077
2 in this area
11 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $287,840 - $292,000
Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home located in the desirable Hampton Glen community of Plainfield. This move-in-ready property offers a bright and open floor plan with plenty of natural light throughout. The spacious living room flows seamlessly into the dining area and kitchen, creating a perfect layout for entertaining. The kitchen features ample cabinet space, beautiful appliances, and a convenient breakfast area overlooking the backyard. Upstairs, you'll find three generously sized bedrooms, including a primary suite with a walk-in closet and a private ensuite bath. The additional bedrooms are perfect for family, guests, or a home office. Step outside to your beautiful backyard to enjoy pets, gatherings, or simple relaxation. Located close to parks, shopping, dining, schools, and major highways, this home offers both comfort and convenience. Nothing to do but move in and enjoy Plainfield living!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago License #475193867 Listed on: 11/21/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lightle Morgan | $290,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Romeo Nathan J | $235,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Tunk Brian Marcus | $195,000 | National Title Solutions Inc | |
| Solorzano Jose J | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Solorzano Jose J | $187,500 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lightle Morgan | $246,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Romeo Nathan J | $165,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tunk Brian Marcus | $168,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Solorzano Jose J | $186,741 | |
| Previous Owner | Solorzano Jose J | $184,476 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/14/2026 01/14/26 | Sold | $290,000 | 0.0% | $179 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/01/2025 12/01/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/21/2025 11/21/25 | For Sale | $290,000 | +23.4% | $179 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/23/2022 09/23/22 | Sold | $235,000 | +2.2% | $145 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/29/2022 08/29/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/24/2022 08/24/22 | For Sale | $230,000 | -- | $142 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,059 | $81,131 | $12,644 | $68,487 |
| 2023 | $6,421 | $72,894 | $11,360 | $61,534 |
| 2022 | $5,354 | $63,683 | $10,749 | $52,934 |
| 2021 | $5,009 | $59,909 | $10,112 | $49,797 |
| 2020 | $5,016 | $59,909 | $10,112 | $49,797 |
| 2019 | $4,858 | $57,467 | $9,700 | $47,767 |
| 2018 | $4,713 | $54,450 | $9,700 | $44,750 |
| 2017 | $4,312 | $49,482 | $9,700 | $39,782 |
| 2016 | $4,171 | $46,555 | $9,700 | $36,855 |
| 2015 | $3,935 | $43,223 | $8,123 | $35,100 |
| 2014 | $3,935 | $43,236 | $8,123 | $35,113 |
| 2013 | $3,935 | $45,933 | $8,123 | $37,810 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Georgene Panagiotaras
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago
(815) 603-3077
2 in this area
11 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Megan Jiles
MNK Realty Professionals LLC
(708) 887-8114
1 in this area
6 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Michelle Minnick
Keller Williams Preferred Rlty
(815) 931-1338
2 in this area
52 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12518227
APN: 05-06-04-204-145-1001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.