5012 Pecan Dr Shelby, NC 28152
Estimated Value: $156,000 - $185,760
Studio
--
Bath
1,106
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5012 Pecan Dr, Shelby, NC 28152 and is currently estimated at $171,190, approximately $154 per square foot. 5012 Pecan Dr is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Township Three Elementary School, Crest Middle School, and Crest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2020
Sold by
Keeter Carolyn Francis
Bought by
Keeter Eric William
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keeter Eric William | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $365 | $114,958 | $10,545 | $104,413 |
| 2024 | $320 | $70,312 | $8,880 | $61,432 |
| 2023 | $318 | $70,312 | $8,880 | $61,432 |
| 2022 | $318 | $70,312 | $8,880 | $61,432 |
| 2021 | $319 | $70,312 | $8,880 | $61,432 |
| 2020 | $243 | $49,905 | $7,215 | $42,690 |
| 2019 | $243 | $49,905 | $7,215 | $42,690 |
| 2018 | $241 | $49,905 | $7,215 | $42,690 |
| 2017 | $480 | $49,905 | $7,215 | $42,690 |
| 2016 | $456 | $49,905 | $7,215 | $42,690 |
| 2015 | $579 | $65,481 | $7,215 | $58,266 |
| 2014 | $579 | $65,481 | $7,215 | $58,266 |
Source: Public Records
Map