5012 Salem Dr El Paso, TX 79924
Apollo Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $183,000 - $203,000
About This Home
Beautifully updated Northeast El Paso 3bed, 2bath Refrig A/C home conveniently located close to schools, parks and quick access to Ft. Bliss. All tiled flooring throughout home. Entry flows into the roomy kitchen and dining area which overlooks the spacious living room with fireplace. Large backyard with high fencing for added privacy. Residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) which includes liability insurance, credit building to help boost the resident’s credit score with timely rent payments, up to $1M Identity Theft Protection, HVAC air filter delivery (for applicable properties), move-in concierge service making utility connection and home service setup a breeze during your move-in, our best-in-class resident rewards program, and much more!
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/23/2026 05/23/26 | For Rent | $1,850 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,650 | $186,951 | $38,464 | $148,487 |
| 2024 | $4,650 | $179,136 | $38,464 | $140,672 |
| 2023 | $4,650 | $159,627 | $25,989 | $133,638 |
| 2022 | $4,847 | $163,740 | $25,989 | $137,751 |
| 2021 | $3,692 | $118,234 | $25,989 | $92,245 |
| 2020 | $3,448 | $112,185 | $14,125 | $98,060 |
| 2018 | $3,294 | $111,279 | $14,125 | $97,154 |
| 2017 | $2,863 | $101,642 | $14,125 | $87,517 |
| 2016 | $2,863 | $101,642 | $14,125 | $87,517 |
| 2015 | $2,799 | $101,642 | $14,125 | $87,517 |
| 2014 | $2,799 | $102,298 | $14,125 | $88,173 |
Map
- 10624 Hermes Dr
- 5105 Garland Ln
- 10621 Polycrates Place
- 10428 Cronus Dr
- 10452 Orpheus Dr
- 10400 Lambda Dr
- 10436 Orpheus Dr
- 4800 Trojan Dr
- 10424 Nolan Dr
- 10756 Fort Worth St
- 10855 Golden Sands Dr
- 10466 Triumph Dr
- 0 Triumph Dr
- 4808 Sagittarius Ave
- 10454 Triumph Dr
- 10442 Triumph Dr
- 10864 Reef Sands Dr
- 10370 Blythe Dr
- 5312 Dearborne Dr
- 10892 Reef Sands Dr
- 10521 Gala St
- 10521 Gala Place
- 10525 Gala Place
- 10517 Gala Place
- 5008 Greco Ct
- 10529 Gala Place
- 10529 Gala St
- 5004 Greco Ct
- 5009 Greco Ct
- 10513 Gala St
- 10520 Gala Place
- 10524 Gala Place
- 10516 Gala Place
- 10533 Gala Place
- 10528 Gala Place
- 5016 Salem Dr
- 10532 Gala St
- 10509 Gala Place
- 5000 Greco Ct
- 10512 Gala Place
Ask me questions while you tour the home.