5012 Simpson Dr Sanford, NC 27330
Estimated Value: $280,231 - $310,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,776
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5012 Simpson Dr, Sanford, NC 27330 and is currently estimated at $300,058, approximately $168 per square foot. 5012 Simpson Dr is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including J.R. Ingram Jr. Elementary School, West Lee Middle School, and Southern Lee High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,733 | $218,300 | $35,000 | $183,300 |
| 2024 | $1,673 | $218,300 | $35,000 | $183,300 |
| 2023 | $1,659 | $218,300 | $35,000 | $183,300 |
| 2022 | $1,157 | $131,400 | $30,000 | $101,400 |
| 2021 | $1,190 | $131,400 | $30,000 | $101,400 |
| 2020 | $1,198 | $131,400 | $30,000 | $101,400 |
| 2019 | $1,198 | $131,400 | $30,000 | $101,400 |
| 2018 | $1,193 | $127,900 | $25,000 | $102,900 |
| 2017 | $1,187 | $127,900 | $25,000 | $102,900 |
| 2016 | $1,178 | $127,900 | $25,000 | $102,900 |
| 2014 | $1,080 | $127,900 | $25,000 | $102,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map