$179,000
PENDING $20K PRICE DROP

5012 Trailbend Dr Florissant, MO 63033

Estimated payment $1,165/month

Total Views 38,261
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,268 Sq Ft
$141 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Five Thousand Dollar U.S.D. credit to buyer. Priced to sell. Major employers near Black Jack, MO include* Amazon,* Mallinckrodt, and *Fiserv. *Other notable employers in the area include *Walmart, *Mercy Health System, and *BJC Healthcare. *Ascend Health Solutions.

Listing Agent

paul doelling

Platinum Realty of St. Louis License #2020035814 Listed on: 05/06/2025

Platinum Realty of St. Louis

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,523

Year Built

  • Built in 1972

Lot Details

  • 7,235 Sq Ft Lot
  • Partially Wooded Lot
  • Back and Front Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Modern Architecture
  • Frame Construction
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,268 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Shower Only

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Basement Ceilings are 8 Feet High

• Underground Utilities
  • 440 Volts
  • Gas Water Heater
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Trailwoods Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 07G-32-0485

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,523

Year Built

Built in 1972

Lot Details

7,235 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • ResoLotFeatures: Back Yard, Front Yard, Some Trees
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1661
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Reso Association Amenities: Association Management
  • Co List Office Phone: 888-220-0988
  • MLS Status: Pending
  • Subdivision Name: Trailwoods Three
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1268
  • Architectural Style: Modern, Traditional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Wood Burning, Great Room
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Reso Structure Type: House
  • Reso Window Features: Blinds, Insulated Windows
  • Financial Info Electric: 440 Volts, Ameren
  • PreviousStatus: Active Under Contract
  • MIS_PoolYN: 0
  • MIS_UnitCount: 0
  • MIS_EfficiencyYN: 0
  • MIS_AuctionYN: 0
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: 8 ft + Pour, Full
  • Interior Amenities: Custom Cabinetry, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Shower, Solid Surface Countertop(s)
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsFull: 0
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_LowerLevelBedrooms: 0
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsFull: 2
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsFull: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBedrooms: 0

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Code Compliance Required, Flood Plain No, Occupancy Permit Required, Seller Property Disclosure
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Frame
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Green Building Features: Basement, Bathrooms
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee Frequency: None
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association Name: Trailwoods

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Schools

  • Elementary School: Jamestown Elem.
  • Junior High Dist: Hazelwood
  • High School: Hazelwood Central High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Central Middle

Lot Info

  • Development Status: Completed
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7235
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 07G-32-0485

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2523

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,523 $33,710 $4,560 $29,150
2024 $2,523 $27,970 $4,560 $23,410
2023 $2,523 $27,970 $4,560 $23,410
2022 $2,543 $24,070 $5,340 $18,730
2021 $2,433 $24,070 $5,340 $18,730
2020 $2,304 $21,530 $3,520 $18,010
2019 $2,273 $21,530 $3,520 $18,010
2018 $1,994 $17,440 $2,430 $15,010
2017 $1,991 $17,440 $2,430 $15,010
2016 $1,775 $15,260 $2,740 $12,520
2015 $1,734 $15,260 $2,740 $12,520
2014 $1,530 $13,380 $3,040 $10,340
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/22/2026 04/22/26 Pending -- -- --
04/08/2026 04/08/26 Price Changed $179,000 -5.3% $141 / Sq Ft
03/11/2026 03/11/26 Price Changed $189,000 -5.0% $149 / Sq Ft
02/25/2026 02/25/26 For Sale $199,000 0.0% $157 / Sq Ft
07/27/2025 07/27/25 Off Market -- -- --
05/17/2025 05/17/25 For Sale $199,000 -- $157 / Sq Ft

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $138,750 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: MARIS MLS

MLS Number: MIS25030963

MARIS MLS

APN: 07G-32-0485

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.