5012 Turner Ave Madison, WI 53716
Glendale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $370,021 - $394,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5012 Turner Ave, Madison, WI 53716 and is currently estimated at $380,005, approximately $395 per square foot. 5012 Turner Ave is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Henderson Elementary School, Sennett Middle School, and La Follette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2021
Sold by
Butkas Jo Ann R
Bought by
Butkas Jo Ann R and Chingo Gig
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Butkas Jo Ann R | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,241 | $354,100 | $87,600 | $266,500 |
| 2024 | $11,036 | $331,600 | $87,600 | $244,000 |
| 2023 | $5,084 | $300,900 | $79,500 | $221,400 |
| 2022 | $9,788 | $265,300 | $70,100 | $195,200 |
| 2021 | $4,528 | $228,700 | $70,100 | $158,600 |
| 2020 | $4,529 | $213,700 | $65,500 | $148,200 |
| 2019 | $4,184 | $198,700 | $62,400 | $136,300 |
| 2018 | $3,955 | $187,400 | $66,600 | $120,800 |
| 2017 | $3,868 | $175,100 | $66,600 | $108,500 |
| 2016 | $3,768 | $166,800 | $63,400 | $103,400 |
| 2015 | $3,642 | $158,900 | $50,700 | $108,200 |
| 2014 | $3,641 | $158,900 | $50,700 | $108,200 |
| 2013 | $3,641 | $154,300 | $50,700 | $103,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map