5013 Blue Haven Dr Midland, TX 79703
Wilshire NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $264,000 - $280,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,519
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5013 Blue Haven Dr, Midland, TX 79703 and is currently estimated at $273,146, approximately $179 per square foot. 5013 Blue Haven Dr is a home located in Midland County with nearby schools including Henderson Elementary School, Midland High School, and Midland Freshman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2013
Sold by
Marquez Abel G and Marquez Luz E
Bought by
Schmoll Wesley A and Schmoll Tammy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,887
Outstanding Balance
$125,068
Interest Rate
4.28%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$148,078
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2007
Sold by
Payne Homes Inc
Bought by
Marquez Abel G and Marquez Luz E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,905
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2007
Sold by
Innovative Land Development Inc
Bought by
Payne Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmoll Wesley A | -- | None Available | |
| Marquez Abel G | -- | West Texas Abstract & Title | |
| Payne Homes Inc | -- | West Texas Abstract & Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schmoll Wesley A | $167,887 | |
| Previous Owner | Marquez Abel G | $128,905 | |
| Previous Owner | Payne Homes Inc | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,625 | $238,740 | $14,290 | $224,450 |
| 2024 | $1,758 | $241,390 | $14,290 | $227,100 |
| 2023 | $1,739 | $241,390 | $14,290 | $227,100 |
| 2022 | $3,626 | $232,090 | $14,290 | $217,800 |
| 2021 | $3,884 | $222,960 | $14,290 | $208,670 |
| 2019 | $3,874 | $204,640 | $14,290 | $195,480 |
| 2018 | $3,617 | $186,040 | $14,290 | $171,750 |
| 2017 | $3,577 | $183,950 | $14,290 | $169,660 |
| 2016 | $3,622 | $185,950 | $14,290 | $171,660 |
| 2015 | -- | $188,440 | $14,290 | $174,150 |
| 2014 | -- | $178,580 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map