NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $688,000 - $796,000

5 Beds
5 Baths
4,043 Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 22, 2012

Last sale price $427,019 $106 Per Sq Ft

Est. 71% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,438 / mo

161 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Built in 2012 | Newly Remodeled
  • Wood Flooring
  • Zoned Heating and Cooling
  • Cosby High School Rated A
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Instant Hot Water

About This Home

As of August 2012

Richmond's #1 local builder, Main Street Homes. To be built Craftsman Lancaster with finished 3rd floor. It pays to own a Main Street Home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Paulette Jones

reFine Properties License #0225198825 Listed on: 03/06/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Paulette Jones

reFine Properties License #0225198825 Listed on: 03/06/2012

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $608

Year Built

  • Built in 2012 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

  • Zoning described as R12

HOA Fees

  • $45 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Wood Siding
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 4,043 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property
  • Gas Fireplace
  • Instant Hot Water

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Partially Carpeted
  • Ceramic Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5 Full Bathrooms

• Westerleigh Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to allowing corporate owners

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 012
  • Assessor Parcel Number 708-681-67-30-00000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$608

Year Built

Built in 2012 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$45 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Ownership: Corporate
  • Subdivision Name: Westerleigh
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Three Or More
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Building Stories: 3
  • Year Built Details: Under Construction
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Stories: 3

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Partially Carpeted, Wood
  • Appliances: Instant Hot Water
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 5
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 4043.0
  • Stories: 3

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Features: None
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding
  • Property Condition: New Construction, Under Construction

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 45.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Tomahawk Creek

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 708-681-67-30-00000
  • Zoning Description: R12

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2012
  • Tax Annual Amount: 608.0
  • Tax Block: n/a
  • Tax Lot: 012

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Grange Hall
  • High School: Cosby

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 6, 2012
Closed on
Aug 9, 2012
List Price
$342,450
Sold Price
$427,019
Premium/Discount to List
$84,569
24.7%
Current Estimated Value
$728,721

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$301,702
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.97%
Original Mortgage
$416,193
Outstanding Balance
$284,220
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$444,501

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Tabanjeh Mohammad M $427,019 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Tabanjeh Mohammad M $416,193
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/22/2012 08/22/12 Sold $427,019 +24.7% $106 / Sq Ft
08/14/2012 08/14/12 Pending -- -- --
03/06/2012 03/06/12 For Sale $342,450 -- $85 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Virginia Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,089 $666,000 $101,000 $565,000
2024 $5,952 $640,300 $101,000 $539,300
2023 $4,970 $546,200 $96,000 $450,200
2022 $4,597 $499,700 $91,000 $408,700
2021 $4,568 $478,200 $89,000 $389,200
2020 $4,427 $466,000 $87,000 $379,000
2019 $4,408 $464,000 $85,000 $379,000
2018 $4,408 $464,000 $85,000 $379,000
2017 $4,331 $451,100 $82,000 $369,100
2016 $4,224 $440,000 $81,000 $359,000
2015 $4,153 $430,000 $81,000 $349,000
2014 $4,003 $414,400 $75,000 $339,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Central Virginia Regional MLS

MLS Number: 1205929

Central Virginia Regional MLS

APN: 708-68-16-73-000-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.