5013 Cushing Dr Kensington, MD 20895
Estimated Value: $609,000 - $743,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,142
Sq Ft
$599/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5013 Cushing Dr, Kensington, MD 20895 and is currently estimated at $683,517, approximately $598 per square foot. 5013 Cushing Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Garrett Park Elementary School, Tilden Middle School, and Walter Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2022
Sold by
Meador Steven A
Bought by
United Kma Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2019
Sold by
Meador Steven A and Estate Of Gloria B Meador
Bought by
Meador Steven A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| United Kma Inc | $485,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Meador Steven A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,288 | $590,867 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,288 | $569,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $7,019 | $548,200 | $349,300 | $198,900 |
| 2022 | $6,515 | $531,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $12,520 | $514,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $10,381 | $497,100 | $332,700 | $164,400 |
| 2019 | $5,883 | $486,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,252 | $475,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,898 | $464,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $445,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,509 | $425,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,509 | $406,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map