5013 E Victor Dr Godfrey, IL 62035
Estimated Value: $130,000 - $179,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,600
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5013 E Victor Dr, Godfrey, IL 62035 and is currently estimated at $154,437, approximately $96 per square foot. 5013 E Victor Dr is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Gilson Brown Elementary School, Alton Middle School, and Alton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,106 | $40,460 | $10,050 | $30,410 |
| 2024 | $1,106 | $37,830 | $9,400 | $28,430 |
| 2023 | $1,106 | $34,930 | $8,680 | $26,250 |
| 2022 | $795 | $31,950 | $7,940 | $24,010 |
| 2021 | $849 | $30,050 | $7,470 | $22,580 |
| 2020 | $852 | $29,400 | $7,310 | $22,090 |
| 2019 | $896 | $28,630 | $7,120 | $21,510 |
| 2018 | $1,290 | $27,400 | $6,810 | $20,590 |
| 2017 | $1,270 | $27,400 | $6,810 | $20,590 |
| 2016 | $1,234 | $27,400 | $6,810 | $20,590 |
| 2015 | $1,435 | $26,540 | $6,600 | $19,940 |
| 2014 | $1,435 | $26,540 | $6,600 | $19,940 |
| 2013 | $1,435 | $26,540 | $6,600 | $19,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map