Estimated Value: $121,896 - $184,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
747
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5013 Hudson Dr, Stow, OH 44224 and is currently estimated at $153,974, approximately $206 per square foot. 5013 Hudson Dr is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Stow-Munroe Falls High School, Primrose School of Hudson, and Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1997
Sold by
Federal National Mortgag
Bought by
Chiarle John A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1997
Sold by
Shrf David Wolfe Pr
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Assoc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chiarle John A | $37,000 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Assoc | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,961 | $33,254 | $9,128 | $24,126 |
| 2023 | $1,961 | $33,254 | $9,128 | $24,126 |
| 2022 | $1,653 | $24,633 | $6,762 | $17,871 |
| 2021 | $2,566 | $24,633 | $6,762 | $17,871 |
| 2020 | $1,878 | $24,630 | $6,760 | $17,870 |
| 2019 | $1,257 | $17,800 | $10,160 | $7,640 |
| 2018 | $1,129 | $17,800 | $10,160 | $7,640 |
| 2017 | $1,147 | $17,800 | $10,160 | $7,640 |
| 2016 | $1,189 | $17,800 | $10,160 | $7,640 |
| 2015 | $1,147 | $17,800 | $10,160 | $7,640 |
| 2014 | $1,022 | $12,240 | $10,160 | $2,080 |
| 2013 | $1,732 | $15,980 | $10,160 | $5,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map