5013 V St NW Washington, DC 20007
Palisades NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $834,000 - $1,066,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
--
Sq Ft
1,742
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5013 V St NW, Washington, DC 20007 and is currently estimated at $937,245. 5013 V St NW is a home located in District of Columbia with nearby schools including Key Elementary School, Hardy Middle School, and The River School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2015
Sold by
Aksakal Mustafa and Aksakal Layla J
Bought by
Aksakal Mustafa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2007
Sold by
Greamo Christopher
Bought by
Aksakal Mustafa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 1999
Sold by
Hutchinson Robert A
Bought by
Greamo Christopher A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Interest Rate
6.92%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1994
Sold by
Otten Anthony L
Bought by
Hutchinson Robert A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$229,600
Interest Rate
7.6%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aksakal Mustafa | -- | -- | |
| Aksakal Mustafa | $640,000 | -- | |
| Greamo Christopher A | $320,000 | -- | |
| Hutchinson Robert A | $287,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Aksakal Mustafa | $380,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Greamo Christopher A | $256,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hutchinson Robert A | $229,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,074 | $832,240 | $482,940 | $349,300 |
| 2024 | $6,931 | $815,390 | $480,520 | $334,870 |
| 2023 | $6,682 | $786,080 | $461,550 | $324,530 |
| 2022 | $6,384 | $751,100 | $438,850 | $312,250 |
| 2021 | $6,266 | $737,130 | $436,680 | $300,450 |
| 2020 | $6,040 | $710,620 | $420,830 | $289,790 |
| 2019 | $5,958 | $700,940 | $414,940 | $286,000 |
| 2018 | $5,738 | $675,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,642 | $663,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,491 | $646,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,759 | $631,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,645 | $616,720 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map