5013 W Augusta Cir Unit 3 Glendale, AZ 85308
Bellair NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $577,000 - $659,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,296
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5013 W Augusta Cir Unit 3, Glendale, AZ 85308 and is currently estimated at $610,888, approximately $185 per square foot. 5013 W Augusta Cir Unit 3 is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Mirage Elementary School, Desert Sky Middle School, and Deer Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2026
Sold by
Hedden Thomas H and Hedden Rebecca M
Bought by
Hedden Family Trust and Hedden
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2023
Sold by
Hedden Family Trust
Bought by
Hedden Thomas H and Hedden Rebecca M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2023
Sold by
Hedden Thomas H
Bought by
Hedden Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2019
Sold by
Hedden Thomas H
Bought by
Hedden Thomas H and Hedden Wesley D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$263,100
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2005
Sold by
Hedden Rebecca M
Bought by
Hedden Thomas H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2003
Sold by
Hedden Wesley D and Hedden Patricia G
Bought by
Hedden Thomas H and Hedden Rebecca M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,600
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hedden Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hedden Thomas H | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hedden Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Hedden Thomas H | -- | Servicelink | |
| Hedden Wesley D | -- | Servicelink Llc | |
| Hedden Thomas H | -- | Land Title Agency Of Az Inc | |
| Hedden Thomas H | $168,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hedden Thomas H | $263,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Hedden Thomas H | $224,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hedden Thomas H | $159,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,497 | $28,715 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,430 | $27,347 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,430 | $43,770 | $8,750 | $35,020 |
| 2022 | $2,340 | $34,410 | $6,880 | $27,530 |
| 2021 | $2,444 | $31,570 | $6,310 | $25,260 |
| 2020 | $2,399 | $31,560 | $6,310 | $25,250 |
| 2019 | $2,325 | $29,760 | $5,950 | $23,810 |
| 2018 | $1,718 | $22,000 | $4,400 | $17,600 |
| 2017 | $1,659 | $20,050 | $4,010 | $16,040 |
| 2016 | $1,565 | $19,770 | $3,950 | $15,820 |
| 2015 | $1,397 | $18,530 | $3,700 | $14,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map