5013 Water Wheel Ct Ocoee, FL 34761
Prairie Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $330,439 - $352,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,386
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5013 Water Wheel Ct, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $341,860, approximately $246 per square foot. 5013 Water Wheel Ct is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Prairie Lake Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Wekiva High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1997
Sold by
Arsdol Garry W and Arsdol Linda K Van
Bought by
Coyle Henry T and Coyle Magali A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,000
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1995
Sold by
Blossey Jeffrey W and Blossey Trisha S
Bought by
Vanarsdol Garry W and Vanarsdol Linda K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,000
Interest Rate
7.82%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coyle Henry T | $80,500 | -- | |
| Vanarsdol Garry W | $84,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coyle Henry T | $114,750 | |
| Closed | Coyle Henry T | $64,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vanarsdol Garry W | $74,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,551 | $103,346 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,551 | $103,346 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,308 | $100,629 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,308 | $94,945 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,321 | $92,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,296 | $89,495 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,232 | $88,259 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,265 | $86,275 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,245 | $84,666 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,229 | $137,026 | $40,000 | $97,026 |
| 2016 | $1,223 | $110,834 | $30,000 | $80,834 |
| 2015 | $1,238 | $106,723 | $30,000 | $76,723 |
| 2014 | $1,232 | $88,121 | $25,000 | $63,121 |
Source: Public Records
Map