5014 Bygone St Lehigh Acres, FL 33971
Centennial NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $281,404 - $408,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,777
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5014 Bygone St, Lehigh Acres, FL 33971 and is currently estimated at $332,351, approximately $187 per square foot. 5014 Bygone St is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Gateway Elementary School, Lehigh Elementary School, and Tice Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2009
Sold by
Zuniga Herman F and Ocampo Ana
Bought by
Saleh Fady and Khalil Ayman
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2003
Sold by
1St Home Bldr Fl
Bought by
Zuniga Hernan F and Ocampo Ana
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,490
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saleh Fady | $64,000 | Paradise Professional Title | |
| Zuniga Hernan F | $8,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zuniga Hernan F | $140,490 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,464 | $210,069 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,944 | $190,972 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,339 | $173,611 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,944 | $157,828 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,512 | $165,983 | $11,000 | $154,983 |
| 2020 | $2,416 | $155,857 | $9,000 | $146,857 |
| 2019 | $2,374 | $155,034 | $7,000 | $148,034 |
| 2018 | $2,238 | $142,926 | $6,600 | $136,326 |
| 2017 | $2,140 | $136,472 | $5,750 | $130,722 |
| 2016 | $1,945 | $115,401 | $5,750 | $109,651 |
| 2015 | $1,792 | $101,087 | $4,060 | $97,027 |
| 2014 | -- | $89,292 | $3,685 | $85,607 |
| 2013 | -- | $72,795 | $2,400 | $70,395 |
Source: Public Records
Map