Seller's Agent in 2019
Gregory McKinless
RE/MAX
(443) 326-1273
1 Total Sale
Estimated Value: $299,540 - $343,000
Stunning 4 bed 4 bath renovation so bright and clean it sparkles with 3 finished levels. Beautiful kitchen featuring custom European kitchen cabinets, granite counters, Stainless Steel appliances and ceramic back splash. Baths with designer fixtures and custom ceramic tile. Gleaming hardwood floors. Brand new decorator paint and carpet throughout. Recessed LED lighting. New HVAC with warm and efficient gas heat. Private back yard with new deck. No HOA
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(410) 893-1199 componentsmaryland@gmail.com RE/MAX Components Listed on: 11/17/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
(410) 391-6900 peter.klebenow@gmail.com RE/MAX Advantage Realty License #584655
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Offer Robert A | $216,000 | Dulaney Title & Escrow Llc | |
| Khizin Gennadiy | $77,000 | New World Title Co Llc | |
| Henry Andrew M | $41,400 | -- | |
| Henry Andrew M | $83,750 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Offer Robert A | $220,644 | |
| Previous Owner | Khizin Gennadiy | $87,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/18/2019 06/18/19 | Sold | $216,000 | -1.8% | $127 / Sq Ft |
| 04/25/2019 04/25/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/09/2019 04/09/19 | Price Changed | $219,900 | -4.2% | $129 / Sq Ft |
| 03/25/2019 03/25/19 | Price Changed | $229,600 | 0.0% | $135 / Sq Ft |
| 02/18/2019 02/18/19 | Price Changed | $229,700 | -4.2% | $135 / Sq Ft |
| 01/25/2019 01/25/19 | Price Changed | $239,700 | 0.0% | $140 / Sq Ft |
| 01/02/2019 01/02/19 | Price Changed | $239,800 | 0.0% | $140 / Sq Ft |
| 11/17/2018 11/17/18 | For Sale | $239,900 | -- | $141 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,469 | $217,533 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,469 | $206,200 | $62,600 | $143,600 |
| 2023 | $3,699 | $185,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,149 | $164,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,401 | $144,100 | $62,600 | $81,500 |
| 2020 | $3,347 | $141,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,278 | $139,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,054 | $137,300 | $62,600 | $74,700 |
| 2017 | $3,077 | $137,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,756 | $137,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,756 | $149,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,756 | $149,100 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Gregory McKinless
RE/MAX
(443) 326-1273
1 Total Sale
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Peter Klebenow
RE/MAX
(410) 963-4926
233 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: MDBA102670
APN: 5382-011
Ask me questions while you tour the home.