$840,000
PENDING

Estimated payment $4,844/month

Total Views 290
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,626 Sq Ft
$320 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to highly sought-after The Bridges North and this beautifully upgraded home with exceptional curb appeal from the moment you arrive! Offering 2,626 sq ft of luxury living, this popular Meritage Homes floorplan features an expansive open-concept design perfect for entertaining and everyday living. Recently remodeled with luxury vinyl plank flooring, fresh interior paint, new Berber carpet in all bedrooms, and designer finishes throughout. The stunning kitchen showcases new cabinetry, quartz countertops, premium Café appliances, plus an added beverage center with integrated under-counter microwave. Additional custom touches include a formal dining beverage center and impressive great room entertainment wall. Step outside to an entertainer's dream backyard complete with a sparkling saltwater pool, upgraded pool equipment, new turf, built-in BBQ, generous counter space, and overhead party lighting. Beautifully landscaped front and back. Enjoy all that Bridges North has to offer including parks, lakes, splash pads, bocce ball, playgrounds and more. This is Arizona living at its finest!

Listing Agent

Jason LaFlesch

Results Realty License #SA108012000 Listed on: 05/01/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Cash LaFlesch

Results Realty License #SA718495000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,701

Year Built

  • Built in 2015

Lot Details

  • 9,601 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Artificial Turf
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Private Yard
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $135 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Direct Access Garage
  • 2 Open Parking Spaces
  • Electric Vehicle Home Charger
  • Garage ceiling height seven feet or more

Home Design

  • Santa Barbara Architecture
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Spray Foam Insulation
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,626 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Low Emissivity Windows
  • Vinyl Clad Windows
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 41
  • Assessor Parcel Number 304-87-555
  • $20,000 Seller Concession

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Bridges Association, Phone Number (480) 921-7500

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,701

Year Built

Built in 2015

Lot Details

9,601 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$135 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Higley and Queen Creek
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 135.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.22
  • Co List Office Mls Id: aill001
  • Co List Office Phone: 602-369-4663
  • Subdivision Name: Bridges at Gilbert
  • Architectural Style: Santa Barbara/Tuscan
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 319.88
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Induction Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Washer, Dryer, Water Softener Owned
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Exterior Fireplace
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Walk-in Pantry, Quartz Countertops, High Speed Internet, 9+ Flat Ceilings, No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 2626.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Vinyl Frame, Dual Pane, Low-Emissivity Windows

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Built-in Barbecue
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Borders Common Area, Desert Front, Desert Back, Grass Front, Synthetic Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Features: Heated, Play Pool, Variable Speed Pump, Outdoor
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Spray Foam Insulation, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Over Height Garage, Extended Length Garage, Garage Door Opener, Direct Access, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Attached Garage
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Programmable Thmstat
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Inside
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Lake, Near Bus Stop, Playground, Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee: 405.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Bridges
  • Phone: 480-921-7500
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 400.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 2000.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 405.0
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 400.0

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • High School: Higley High School
  • Junior High Dist: Higley Unified School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Sossaman Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9601.0
  • Parcel #: 304-87-555

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Meritage Homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2701.0
  • Tax Book Number: 304.0
  • Tax Lot: 41
  • Tax Map Number: 87.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,701 $36,569 -- --
2024 $2,897 $34,827 -- --
2023 $2,897 $58,110 $11,620 $46,490
2022 $2,767 $44,910 $8,980 $35,930
2021 $2,851 $41,200 $8,240 $32,960
2020 $2,901 $38,470 $7,690 $30,780
2019 $2,812 $36,910 $7,380 $29,530
2018 $2,713 $33,520 $6,700 $26,820
2017 $2,622 $30,930 $6,180 $24,750
2016 $2,616 $31,430 $6,280 $25,150
2015 $882 $9,328 $9,328 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/03/2026 05/03/26 Pending -- -- --
05/01/2026 05/01/26 For Sale $840,000 -- $320 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed $394,865 Carefree Title Agency Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $315,892 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 7020094

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 304-87-555

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.