5014 Westhaven Ln Trinity, NC 27370
Estimated Value: $268,008 - $306,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,678
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5014 Westhaven Ln, Trinity, NC 27370 and is currently estimated at $288,752, approximately $172 per square foot. 5014 Westhaven Ln is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Trinity Elementary School, Wheatmore Middle School, and Wheatmore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1988
Bought by
Jarrett Jack J Jr Jarrett Kathy B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1988
Bought by
Jarrett Jack J Jr Jarrett Kathy B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jarrett Jack J Jr Jarrett Kathy B | $86,000 | -- | |
| Jarrett Jack J Jr Jarrett Kathy B | $15,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,532 | $243,370 | $71,940 | $171,430 |
| 2024 | $2,507 | $243,370 | $71,940 | $171,430 |
| 2023 | $2,507 | $243,370 | $71,940 | $171,430 |
| 2022 | $1,857 | $156,720 | $33,890 | $122,830 |
| 2021 | $1,857 | $156,720 | $33,890 | $122,830 |
| 2020 | $1,815 | $156,720 | $33,890 | $122,830 |
| 2019 | $1,815 | $156,720 | $33,890 | $122,830 |
| 2018 | $1,649 | $138,790 | $26,450 | $112,340 |
| 2016 | $1,587 | $136,365 | $26,450 | $109,915 |
| 2015 | $1,584 | $133,838 | $26,450 | $107,388 |
| 2014 | $1,584 | $133,838 | $26,450 | $107,388 |
Source: Public Records
Map