5015 Bay Ln Bacliff, TX 77518
Estimated Value: $251,000 - $274,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,714
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5015 Bay Ln, Bacliff, TX 77518 and is currently estimated at $262,843, approximately $153 per square foot. 5015 Bay Ln is a home located in Galveston County with nearby schools including Kenneth E. Little Elementary School, Dunbar Middle School, and Dickinson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2020
Sold by
Bell Billy J
Bought by
Bell Billy T and Bell Kelly Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2016
Sold by
Bell Billy Joe
Bought by
Bell Billy Joe
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bell Billy T | -- | None Available | |
| Bell Billy Joe | -- | Title & Escrow Of Texas Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,355 | $248,000 | $34,440 | $213,560 |
| 2024 | $3,355 | $243,530 | $34,440 | $209,090 |
| 2023 | $3,355 | $252,000 | $34,440 | $217,560 |
| 2022 | $5,078 | $238,100 | $34,440 | $203,660 |
| 2021 | $5,446 | $235,150 | $34,440 | $200,710 |
| 2020 | $5,240 | $215,230 | $34,440 | $180,790 |
| 2019 | $5,010 | $193,020 | $34,450 | $158,570 |
| 2018 | $4,847 | $193,020 | $34,450 | $158,570 |
| 2017 | $4,503 | $193,020 | $34,450 | $158,570 |
| 2016 | $4,094 | $152,910 | $34,450 | $118,460 |
| 2015 | $3,525 | $152,910 | $34,450 | $118,460 |
| 2014 | $3,396 | $139,750 | $32,040 | $107,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map