5015 Forest Dr Pell City, AL 35128
Estimated Value: $378,017 - $498,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,731
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5015 Forest Dr, Pell City, AL 35128 and is currently estimated at $448,004, approximately $258 per square foot. 5015 Forest Dr is a home located in St. Clair County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2019
Sold by
Lonergan J Bart and Lonergan Valarie K
Bought by
Atwood Ryan Carson and Atwood Kristen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$251,750
Outstanding Balance
$217,102
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$230,902
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atwood Ryan Carson | $265,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Atwood Ryan Carson | $251,750 | |
| Closed | Atwood Ryan Carson | $251,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,321 | $33,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,321 | $66,780 | $6,860 | $59,920 |
| 2023 | $1,321 | $57,994 | $7,280 | $50,714 |
| 2022 | $1,141 | $28,997 | $3,640 | $25,357 |
| 2021 | $877 | $28,997 | $3,640 | $25,357 |
| 2020 | $912 | $26,645 | $3,640 | $23,005 |
| 2019 | $740 | $21,874 | $3,640 | $18,234 |
| 2018 | $639 | $19,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $655 | $19,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $639 | $19,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $655 | $19,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $655 | $19,540 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map